| register
MENU
press.ukrfoto.org

statistics

Count of members, photos and accepts per country



CountryParticipantsPhotosAccepts% acceptsAwards




Count of members, photos per category



CategoryParticipantsPhotosAccepted% Accepted
01. Daily Life (single photo)8226600%
02. Daily Life (series of photos)3627700%
03. Spot news, general news (single photo)4313000%
04. Spot news, general news (series of photos)3728000%
05. People in the news, Portrait (ssingle of photos)6220500%
06. People in the news, Portrait (series photos)2818900%
07. Sport (single photo)3610900%
08. Sport (series of photos)2115000%
09. Nature, Environment (single photo)8226500%
10. Nature, Environment (series of photos)3525200%
11. Arts, Entertainment (single photo)4718800%
12. Arts, Entertainment (series of photos)3222500%




Count of accepted and awarded members per countries



CountryCount of members with acceptsCount of members with awards




Count of entries, accepted per countries and categories

01. Daily Life (single photo)
02. Daily Life (series of photos)
03. Spot news, general news (single photo)
04. Spot news, general news (series of photos)
05. People in the news, Portrait (ssingle of photos)
06. People in the news, Portrait (series photos)
07. Sport (single photo)
08. Sport (series of photos)
09. Nature, Environment (single photo)
10. Nature, Environment (series of photos)
11. Arts, Entertainment (single photo)
12. Arts, Entertainment (series of photos)
Country123456789101112x/Total
f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.
Algeria------------4-----------40
Australia------8-----------------80
Azerbaijan4-7-1---3---4-8-4-8-8-8-550
Bahrain4-8-4-8-4-8---------8-8-520
Bangladesh13-8-4-8-9---3---6-8-1---600
Bulgaria4---2-5-------3-4-6-3-8-350
CzechRepublic----------------------7-70
Germany6-------4---4-16-8-8-8-8-620
India42-16-13---33-8-6---25-8-28-8-1870
Iran1-----------------------10
Israel1---2---------------1---40
Italy4-8-4---4---4---8---8---400
Kuwait------------4-8---------120
Lithuania11-16-8-15-12-7-3---10---6-14-1020
Poland7---2---12-4-5-12-14-24-14-27-1210
Romania8-8-----4---4---3---8-8-430
SaudiArabia--8---8-----------------160
Slovakia------------4-8-4-8-4-8-360
Spain1---4-7-2---4-8-5---4-8-430
Turkey4---4---4---1---4---8---250
Ukraine148-182-82-221-106-162-56-87-153-182-79-105-15630
UnitedArabEmirates4-8-----4---3---8-----8-350
UnitedKingdom----------------4-------40
USA----------------1-------10
Vietnam4-8-----4-------4-------200
x/Total26602770130028002050189010901500265025201880225025360
f. — Entries
a. — Accepted