| register
MENU
press.ukrfoto.org

statistics

Count of members, photos and accepts per country



CountryParticipantsPhotosAccepts% acceptsAwards
Ukraine5183317121%20
Russian F.3964715223%10
India132146229%5
Azerbaijan71842614%4
Egypt71296248%4
Vietnam61363022%2
Bangladesh5641016%2
Slovakia549510%-
Lithuania41194538%7
CzechRepublic3722332%3
Poland31093431%4
Kuwait2241771%2
Malta220210%-
Belarus235617%1
Cyprus1721217%1
Spain112975%1
Oman18225%-
Macedonia11716%-
Romania14125%1
Nicaragua1726185%5
Kazakhstan19222%-
Iran116---
Finland18---
UnitedKingdom14125%-
Malaysia1643859%3
Bulgaria18---




Count of members, photos per category



CategoryParticipantsPhotosAccepted% Accepted
Spot news, general news (single photo)29922021.7%
Spot news, general news (series of photos)171247862.9%
People in the news, Portrait (single photo)692516626.3%
People in the news, Portrait (series of photos)3525423994.1%
Arts, Entertainment (single photo)712222913.1%
Arts, Entertainment (series of photos)3727610437.7%
Daily Life (single photo)1103667420.2%
Daily Life (series of photos)5437010929.5%
Nature, Environment (single photo)822794014.3%
Nature, Environment (series of photos)362477028.3%
Sport (series of photos)362647829.5%
Sport (single photo)561843720.1%




Count of entries, accepted per countries and categories

1 — Spot news, general news (single photo)
2 — Spot news, general news (series of photos)
3 — People in the news, Portrait (single photo)
4 — People in the news, Portrait (series of photos)
5 — Arts, Entertainment (series of photos)
6 — Arts, Entertainment (single photo)
7 — Daily Life (single photo)
8 — Daily Life (series of photos)
9 — Nature, Environment (single photo)
10 — Nature, Environment (series of photos)
11 — Sport (series of photos)
12 — Sport (single photo)
Country123456789101112x/Total
f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.
Azerbaijan4-8-12-8-24818-1638-18220-32816518426
Bangladesh41--41--8-511048-6116---326410
Belarus--66----3-4-7-3-7-3---2-356
Bulgaria----------4-----4-------80
Cyprus4-884-8-8-41418-428-8-4-7212
CzechRepublic----81--8892838-4---1681117223
Egypt418821112481684-19824164-----5212962
Finland----------1-1---3-----3-80
India195882413328881752973978-16-8-6121462
Iran----4-----4-4---4-------160
Kazakhstan2---11------21--------4-92
Kuwait----------------84--88852417
Lithuania21--1668-23816493--12122228-3-11945
Macedonia----3-4-----413-3-------171
Malaysia415-42558841428-428866436438
Malta----------2-2---41----121202
Nicaragua42884488884-4488418888427261
Oman----4-------42----------82
Poland82884-5-16161228-8-12512-12-4110934
Romania----------41------------41
Russian F.5-20165511581560828187141114568144516828284647152
Slovakia3-13-2-----314-12-72----52495
Spain--------------------8841129
Ukraine21524865157824862471911615109328028186024425833171
UnitedKingdom----------------41------41
Vietnam828816116---8124613-112888-16213630
x/Total92201247825166254682761042222936674370108279402477026478184372929772
f. — Entries
a. — Accepted