| register
MENU
press.ukrfoto.org

statistics

Count of members, photos and accepts per country



CountryParticipantsPhotosAccepts% acceptsAwards
Ukraine73174631518%28
India18261239%2
Russian F.163908622%8
Iraq8781215%2
Slovakia71794123%5
Lithuania51221613%5
Spain51234839%6
Poland41842715%2
Iran4524179%6
Bangladesh4591831%2
Oman454---
Romania380911%3
Egypt31318%-
CzechRepublic3762229%2
Serbia342410%2
SaudiArabia3831619%1
Belarus23267%1
Turkey23126%-
USA2341544%-
Malta113323%1
Azerbaijan188100%-
Finland15---
UnitedKingdom14250%1
Malaysia116425%-
Bahrain1442045%2
Hungary1572646%5
Argentina17---
Italy1201050%2
UnitedArabEmirates124521%-
Vietnam16117%-
Syria14---




Count of members, photos per category



CategoryParticipantsPhotosAccepted% Accepted
Spot news, general news (single photo)481555233.5%
Spot news, general news (series of photos)392837927.9%
People in the news, Portrait (single photo)983094815.5%
People in the news, Portrait (series of photos)4432110432.4%
Arts, Entertainment (single photo)912923813%
Arts, Entertainment (series of photos)574188620.6%
Daily Life (single photo)1364565111.2%
Daily Life (series of photos)6548814429.5%
Nature, Environment (single photo)102348298.3%
Nature, Environment (series of photos)47349308.6%
Sport (series of photos)332508032%
Sport (single photo)501493624.2%




Count of accepted and awarded members per countries



CountryCount of members with acceptsCount of members with awards
Spain33
Belarus21
Ukraine3820
Russian F.115
Bangladesh42
Slovakia43
Hungary11
Bahrain11
Egypt10
Malta11
Iraq32
UnitedKingdom11
Poland41
Lithuania43
India122
Romania11
Turkey10
Italy11
Vietnam10
Iran33
UnitedArabEmirates10
SaudiArabia21
CzechRepublic21
Azerbaijan10
Serbia11
Malaysia10
USA10




Count of entries, accepted per countries and categories

1 — Spot news, general news (single photo)
2 — Spot news, general news (series of photos)
3 — People in the news, Portrait (single photo)
4 — People in the news, Portrait (series of photos)
5 — Arts, Entertainment (series of photos)
6 — Arts, Entertainment (single photo)
7 — Daily Life (single photo)
8 — Daily Life (series of photos)
9 — Nature, Environment (single photo)
10 — Nature, Environment (series of photos)
11 — Sport (series of photos)
12 — Sport (single photo)
Country123456789101112x/Total
f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.
Argentina--------5-1-1-----------70
Azerbaijan--------------88--------88
Bahrain428-4188----418-----88--4420
Bangladesh----41888-411248-32--8-425918
Belarus----11------11--------1-32
CzechRepublic--8-8416824882----4---8---7622
Egypt----1-5---3-41----------131
Finland1-----------1---3-------50
Hungary4388428---1-448-31888-1-5726
India306--4218---363622488221----13226123
Iran----41161688----1616----8---5241
Iraq4-1381718---3-1628-613-----7812
Italy------8-----4288--------2010
Lithuania74--1568-21-1621828-16-8---5212216
Malaysia----4-------4---42----42164
Malta11------------------8-42133
Oman1-2-2-11-8-8-5-7-6---4---540
Poland7215-4115832816512124-16124-15-4118427
Romania7216-518---1218211-218---32809
Russian F.1735082553282482514910523229153-16818239086
SaudiArabia431-7-88--11312-6-12-8-8-628316
Slovakia438-718-28-631513781028-361612717941
Spain862416125888-411342486-16-----12348
Syria----4-------------------40
Turkey4---5-----415---418---1-312
Ukraine4514130391191613232245471211418514199481851319722123486581746315
UnitedArabEmirates42--41----4-4---4-----42245
UnitedKingdom----------------42------42
USA----8-6-77--5-88--------3415
Serbia----3-----919---918---42424
Vietnam31----------3-----------61
x/Total155522837930948321104418862923845651488144348293493025080149363818777
f. — Entries
a. — Accepted