| register
MENU
press.ukrfoto.org

statistics

Count of members, photos and accepts per country



CountryParticipantsPhotosAccepts% acceptsAwards
Ukraine5183317121%20
Russian F.3964715223%10
India132146229%5
Azerbaijan71842614%4
Egypt71296248%4
Vietnam61363022%2
Bangladesh5641016%2
Slovakia549510%-
Lithuania41194538%7
CzechRepublic3722332%3
Poland31093431%4
Kuwait2241771%2
Malta220210%-
Belarus235617%1
Malaysia1643859%3
Bulgaria18---
Cyprus1721217%1
Spain112975%1
Oman18225%-
Macedonia11716%-
Romania14125%1
Nicaragua1726185%5
Kazakhstan19222%-
Iran116---
Finland18---
UnitedKingdom14125%-




Count of members, photos per category



CategoryParticipantsPhotos
Spot news, general news (single photo)2992
Spot news, general news (series of photos)17124
People in the news, Portrait (single photo)69251
People in the news, Portrait (series of photos)35254
Daily Life (single photo)110366
Daily Life (series of photos)54370
Sport (single photo)56184
Sport (series of photos)36264
Arts, Entertainment (single photo)71222
Arts, Entertainment (series of photos)37276
Nature, Environment (single photo)82279
Nature, Environment (series of photos)36247




Count of entries, accepted per countries and categories

1 — Spot news, general news (single photo)
2 — Spot news, general news (series of photos)
3 — People in the news, Portrait (single photo)
4 — People in the news, Portrait (series of photos)
5 — Arts, Entertainment (series of photos)
6 — Arts, Entertainment (single photo)
7 — Daily Life (single photo)
8 — Daily Life (series of photos)
9 — Nature, Environment (single photo)
10 — Nature, Environment (series of photos)
11 — Sport (series of photos)
12 — Sport (single photo)
Country123456789101112x/Total
e.a.e.a.e.a.e.a.e.a.e.a.e.a.e.a.e.a.e.a.e.a.e.a.e.a.
Azerbaijan4-8-12-8-24818-1638-18220-32816518426
Bangladesh41--41--8-511048-6116---326410
Belarus--66----3-4-7-3-7-3---2-356
Bulgaria----------4-----4-------80
Cyprus4-884-8-8-41418-428-8-4-7212
CzechRepublic----81--8892838-4---1681117223
Egypt418821112481684-19824164-----5212962
Finland----------1-1---3-----3-80
India195882413328881752973978-16-8-6121462
Iran----4-----4-4---4-------160
Kazakhstan2---11------21--------4-92
Kuwait----------------84--88852417
Lithuania21--1668-23816493--12122228-3-11945
Macedonia----3-4-----413-3-------171
Malaysia415-42558841428-428866436438
Malta----------2-2---41----121202
Nicaragua42884488884-4488418888427261
Oman----4-------42----------82
Poland82884-5-16161228-8-12512-12-4110934
Romania----------41------------41
Russian F.5-20165511581560828187141114568144516828284647152
Slovakia3-13-2-----314-12-72----52495
Spain--------------------8841129
Ukraine21524865157824862471911615109328028186024425833171
UnitedKingdom----------------41------41
Vietnam828816116---8124613-112888-16213630
x/Total92201247825166254682761042222936674370108279402477026478184372929772
e. — Entries
a. — Accepted