| register
MENU
press.ukrfoto.org

statistics

Count of members, photos and accepts per country



CountryParticipantsPhotosAccepts% acceptsAwards
Ukraine96200621211%26
Russian F.2441811427%13
India234564710%4
Bangladesh122736122%4
Slovakia91492315%1
Belarus611298%1
Vietnam61051817%-
Azerbaijan61703923%2
Lithuania41221815%4
Poland41292922%2
Iraq3721217%1
CzechRepublic3922830%5
Brazil327---
Spain2725272%8
Egypt215427%1
Israel218317%-
SriLanka217212%-
Turkey231413%-
Iran22329%-
SaudiArabia22528%-
Australia22314%-
Malaysia2161169%2
UnitedKingdom2561323%1
Germany217318%1
Kuwait1121192%2
Finland15120%-
Georgia12150%-
Oman18---
Macedonia113215%-




Count of members, photos per category



CategoryParticipantsPhotosAccepted% Accepted
Spot news, general news (single photo)672224419.8%
Spot news, general news (series of photos)403148025.5%
People in the news, Portrait (single photo)125420389%
People in the news, Portrait (series of photos)563997117.8%
Arts, Entertainment (single photo)101309175.5%
Arts, Entertainment (series of photos)634507616.9%
Daily Life (single photo)1615856811.6%
Daily Life (series of photos)664608718.9%
Nature, Environment (single photo)132423337.8%
Nature, Environment (series of photos)523746216.6%
Sport (series of photos)3526710338.6%
Sport (single photo)902614316.5%




Count of accepted and awarded members per countries



CountryCount of members with acceptsCount of members with awards
Russian F.159
India152
Ukraine4020
Malaysia22
Azerbaijan62
Vietnam40
Lithuania31
Bangladesh114
CzechRepublic22
Belarus11
Georgia10
Slovakia51
Kuwait11
Poland32
Iraq11
Spain22
Finland10
UnitedKingdom11
Turkey20
Egypt21
Israel10
Germany21
Macedonia10
SaudiArabia10
Iran20
Australia10
SriLanka10




Count of entries, accepted per countries and categories

1 — Spot news, general news (single photo)
2 — Spot news, general news (series of photos)
3 — People in the news, Portrait (single photo)
4 — People in the news, Portrait (series of photos)
5 — Arts, Entertainment (series of photos)
6 — Arts, Entertainment (single photo)
7 — Daily Life (single photo)
8 — Daily Life (series of photos)
9 — Nature, Environment (single photo)
10 — Nature, Environment (series of photos)
11 — Sport (series of photos)
12 — Sport (single photo)
Country123456789101112x/Total
f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.
Australia2---5-----4-81--4-------231
Azerbaijan5-16-10116824164-15216-9-8-32815417039
Bangladesh186642433432-16-18-3773216163----7127361
Belarus----8-11816-11-12115-8-19-8-4-1129
Brazil----8-----4-----8-----7-270
CzechRepublic----4-8819-1148112-6-66148419228
Egypt----41----2182--------1-154
Finland1---------------31----1-51
Georgia------------21----------21
Germany4-----------41--1-----82173
India57924-69424-39-50371824-41212816829545647
Iran3---4-----4-4---82------232
Iraq41--9216-8-5-101884-8-----7212
Israel----62------81--4-------183
Kuwait--------------------88431211
Lithuania42--12212-2181211618-1228-8-9212218
Macedonia3---3-------42--3-------132
Malaysia----------------4188--421611
Oman----4-------4-----------80
Poland5-8-4-4-221512312-20-1231688-6-12929
Russian F.18513-303543237-19-50876313653682116286418114
SaudiArabia4---51------418-4-------252
Slovakia4-4-10-12-8-10-25114-13312-151522414923
Spain448844888-4-4288418888417252
SriLanka11--4-----6-2---1-----31172
Turkey----4-----6-72--8-----62314
Ukraine7314169481601418672242912052381421124196822516121248392006212
UnitedKingdom428-4-8-884-838-4-------5613
Vietnam8---16-8---3-248--1428-8816-10518
x/Total22244314804203839971450763091758568460874233337462267103261434484722
f. — Entries
a. — Accepted